SUBSCRIBE TO OUR BLOG
CLICK HERE →
District 26 - Serving Colorado, Wyoming and western Nebraska

District Contacts 2019-2020

District Mission: We build new clubs and support all clubs in achieving excellence.

“We learn best in moments of enjoyment.” – Ralph Smedley

District 26 Leadership Team

 
DISTRICT DIRECTOR Mike Akins
  Immediate Past District Director Marcia Wood
  Finance Manager JP Bachmann
  Administration Manager Diana Strong
  Recognition Kim Angell
  District Procedures Lori High
  Audit Chair Brenda Uitts
  FreeToastHost Support Gretchen Vaughn
  easy-Speak Support Carol Pace
  Speakers Bureau  
 
PROGRAM QUALITY DIRECTOR Jacqueline Smith
  Logistics Manager A.J. Herran
  Conference Chair  
  TLI Advisor Tom Ludlow
  Chief Judge Advisor Carolyn Conover
  Contest Chair Advisor Mark Krekeler
  Pathways Advisor Susie Overton
 
CLUB GROWTH DIRECTOR Victoria Cox
  Club Extension Chair &
Club Sponsor Chair
Dick Sanders
  Club Mentor Chair Laria Lovec
  Club Coach Chair Johnathan James
  Club Retention Chair Maura Thompson
  Youth Leadership Chair Melissa Berg
  Speechcraft Chair Suzie Shride
  Gavel Clubs Chair Beth Boaz
 
PUBLIC RELATIONS MANAGER Keith Horowitz
  Webmaster Tyler Graham
  Web Designer Louise WatsonLouise Watson
  Social Media Chair  
  Blog Editor

Trixie Hunter-Merrill

  Photographer  
  Videographer  
 
BUSINESS MEETING CHAIR Mike Akins
  Candidate Showcase Chair  
  District Alignment Chair Mark Entrekin
  Credentials Chair Beth Boaz
  District Leadership Chair Marcia Wood
  Parliamentarian Christopher Judge
 
The 2019-2020 Division and Area Directors are prepared to help all clubs achieve excellence. Reach out to them should your club need assistance.
 
Denver Division Director: David Johnson
CLUB # CLUB NAME CITY, STATE
  D1 Area Director: Ray Mohr
  8491 On Broadway Toastmasters Club Denver, CO
  5030366 IMA Speaker Denver, CO
  5452230 DaVita Toastmates Denver, CO
  5951591 Leprino Foods Toastmasters Denver, CO
  6703172 Earth Speaks Denver, CO
  D2 Area Director: Carolyn Conover
  1038 Skyline Club Denver, CO
  7312 Downtown Speakeasy Club Denver, CO
  3577751 Rock The Dialogue (RTD) Denver, CO
  5540237 Speak UP REIT Denver, CO
  D3 Area Director: Angela Stauffer
  9839 Lodo Toastmasters Club Denver, CO
  1574648 Anadarko Rockies Toastmasters Denver, CO
  3734712 Front & Center Denver, CO
  5594678 Talking Feds Denver, CO
  5886437 S&P Speakeasies Denver, CO
  7250360 HAvocado Toast Denver, CO
  D4 Area Director: Sarah Kelsey
  240 Speakers In Action SIA Club Denver, CO
  7162 Homesteaders Club Denver, CO
  4089799 Long View – Masters of the Toast Denver, CO
  6877264 Aegon Toast Denver, CO
  930024 The Encredible Toastmasters Denver, CO
  D5 Area Director: Lisa McIntyre
  871 Thrillspeakers Toastmasters Club Denver, CO
  2228 Daybreak Toastmasters Club Denver, CO
  863184 ToastAbility Denver, CO
  5328655 Toastmasters of VFW Post 1 Denver, CO
  D6 Area Director: Beth Steigerwalt
  3801 Downtowners Toastmasters Club Denver, CO
  1348032 Liberty Toastmasters Denver, CO
  3499473 Stately Speakers Denver, CO
  7022229 Pronounce & Procure! Denver, CO
 
Eastern Division Director: Cynthia Howard
CLUB # CLUB NAME CITY, STATE
  E1 Area Director: Verniece Thomas
  784 Greeley Early Risers Club Greeley, CO
  3989 High Nooners Club Greeley, CO
  8379 Morgan County Club Ft. Morgan, CO
  5947629 Greeley Noon Toastmasters Greeley, CO
  E2 Area Director: Rachel Magario
  375 Fort Collins #375 Toastmasters Club Ft Collins, CO
  5314 Noonshiners Toastmasters Club Ft Collins, CO
  647252 Colorado State University Toastmasters Ft Collins, CO
  905038 Resource Masters Ft Collins, CO
  E3 Area Director: Eric Kronwall
  619 Sunrise Toastmasters Ft Collins, CO
  8533 Ayres Associates Toastmasters Club Ft Collins, CO
  8695 Rise ‘n Shine Toastmasters Ft Collins, CO
  2286479 The Talking Toasters Ft Collins, CO
  E4 Area Director: Julie Formby
  3975 Loveland Sweet Talkers Club Loveland, CO
  4553 Loveland Toastmasters Club Loveland, CO
  3028311 Peak Performance Loveland, CO
  4800292 Wattenberg Toastmasters Producing Excellence Platteville, CO
  E5 Area Director: Holly Valenta
  7818 Seamasters Toastmasters Club Longmont, CO
  716047 CO Xpressionists Club Longmont, CO
  1021224 Words Worth Speaking Longmont, CO
  1588571 Liberty Toastmasters-North Longmont, CO
  6649041 Twin Peaks Toasters Longmont, CO
  E6 Area Director: position available
  603677 Sure Speakers Society Club Boulder, CO
  631413 Speak With Ease Club Lafayette, CO
  698823 Star Speakers Society Boulder, CO
  1112188 Carbon Valley Toastmasters Frederick, CO
  6639075 Lookout Leaders Boulder, CO
  7235989 CU Chip Chat Boulder, CO
 
Foothills Division Director: Stephanee Borck
CLUB # CLUB NAME CITY, STATE
  F1 Area Director: Jasmine Hutton
  7894 COW Toastmasters Club Westminster, CO
  9375 Talking Ideas Toastmasters Club Westminster, CO
  9407 Flatirons View Toastmasters Arvada, CO
  4515014 BALL Talks Toastmasters Club Westminster, CO
  6826618 Analytically Speaking At Alteryx Broomfield, CO
  F2 Area Director: Yann LeCostaouec
  899 Westminster Communicators Club Westminster, CO
  2668 Front Range Toastmasters Club Federal Heights, CO
  6104573 WorldView Toastmasters Club Westminster, CO
  6513449 Tri-State Generation and Transmission Assoc. INC HQ Westminster, CO
  6793266 AdamSpeak Brighton, CO
  6793526 Speak Up Adams Westminster, CO
  F3 Area Director: Rhonda Peters
  4435 Arrowhead Club Lakewood, CO
  3028571 Dam Good Speakers Denver, CO
  5768383 Terumo BCT Lakewoood, CO
  6604501 Speech Masters Advanced Club Lakewood, CO
  6672751 Wheat Toast Wheat Ridge, CO
  F4 Area Director: Cora “Dolly” Heyl
  4071 Opportunity Talks Toastmaster’s Club Broomfield, CO
  9548 Solar Speak Club Broomfield, CO
  770817 Chamber Ad-Lib Orators Club Broomfield, CO
  5951876 Gogo Toast & Talk Broomfield, CO
  6656872 Speak & Influence Broomfield, CO
  7125095 Webroot Toastmasters Broomfield, CO
  F5 Area Director: Maria Astudillo
  3557 Speakeasy II Club Boulder, CO
  4780 Boulder Speakeasy Boulder, CO
  7329 Loquacious Lunch Bunch Toastmasters Club Boulder, CO
  8102 See You Speak Toastmasters Club Boulder, CO
  6992459 Eliorators Toastmasters Club Boulder, CO
 
Metro Division Director: Jeff Ruiz
CLUB # CLUB NAME CITY, STATE
  M1 Area Director: Michael Andersen
  2368 Titan Club Centennial, CO
  1768130 OppTalk Centennial, CO
  4577248 Comcast West Division Toastmasters Centennial, CO
  6681043 SPeakers Centennial, CO
  7332634 CTEC Communicators Englewood, CO
  7402411 I’m Just Sayin’ Englewood, CO
  M2 Area Director: Todd Lowman
  1399 South Suburban Toastmasters Littleton, CO
  4950 Columbine Communicator Club Littleton, CO
  7028 TLC Club Littleton, CO
  2013338 SouthGlenn Speakers Centennial, CO
  2177 Littleton Toastmasters Club Centennial, CO
  M3 Area Director: Mark Krekeler
  1033301 Toast of Greenwood Village Greenwood Village, CO
  4329673 Tech Center Toasters Greenwood Village, CO
  6592035 Empowering Great Speakers Greenwood Village, CO
  6678385 Spectrum Speakers Greenwood Village, CO
  7112184 TU Mile High Toasters Greenwood Village, CO
  4109334 Eloquent Entrepreneurs Centennial, CO
  M4 Area Director: Ron Pierre
  8358 WRY Toast Toastmasters Club Englewood, CO
  747209 DTC Speaks Denver, CO
  1260844 DTC Speakeasies Denver, CO
  2285181 5280 Toastmasters Greenwood Village, CO
  6817738 Ulteig Multiregional Toastmasters Club Greenwood Village, CO
  M5 Area Director: Nancy Finnegan
  3680 Castle Rock Club Castle Rock, CO
  4881 Parker Toastmasters Parker, CO
  601385 Highlands Ranch Toastmasters Club Highlands Ranch, CO
  873616 Ranch Raconteurs Club Highlands Ranch, CO
  1509839 Denver Techmasters Lone Tree, CO
  5440430 Talkin’ DISH Englewood, CO
 
Northern Division Director: David Dawson
CLUB # CLUB NAME CITY, STATE
  N1 Area Director: Gini Horner
  4499 Sweet Talkers Club Worland, WY
  604316 Cloud Peak Toastmasters Club Sheridan, WY
  665919 Energy Capital Toastmasters Gillette, WY
  6495629 Yellowstone Toastmasters Club Cody, WY
  N2 Area Director: James Douglas
  97 Pioneer Toastmasters Club Casper, WY
  2503 Morning Tour Toastmasters Club Casper, WY
  8593 Pathfinders Club Casper, WY
  N3 Area Director: Lindy Johnson
  5563 Laramie Morning Club Laramie, WY
  6633 High Plains Club Cheyenne, WY
  5740895 Rock Springs Raconteurs Rock Springs, WY
  6493247 Pronghorn Pontificators Rawlins, WY
  N4 Area Director: Cheryl Porter
  798 Cheyenne Toastmasters Cheyenne, WY
  1518 High Noon Club Cheyenne, WY
  639035 Roadmasters Toastmasters Cheyenne, WY
  1161326 Hear Me Roar Cheyenne, WY
  6924438 Platte County Toastmasters Club Wheatland, WY
 
Southern Division Director: Bonnie Ann Smith
CLUB # CLUB NAME CITY, STATE
  S1 Area Director: Deb Horowitz
  2396 Rocky Mountain Eagles Toastmasters Club Colorado Springs, CO
  4829 21st Century Toastmasters Colorado Springs, CO
  5086 FACCMasters Toastmastes Colorado Springs, CO
  609265 Trusty Talkers Club Colorado Springs, CO
  2890434 Peak Articulators Colorado Springs, CO
  S2 Area Director: Jamia Wells-Palmer
  5481 Currently Speaking Toastmasters Colorado Springs, CO
  738568 EntSpirational Speakers Club Colorado Springs, CO
  1275941 New Life Toastmasters Colorado Springs, CO
  4002183 S-Peak Leaders Colorado Springs, CO
  S3 Area Director: Vivian Cobb
  3044 Pikes Peak Toastmasters Club Colorado Springs, CO
  5618 Colorado Orators League Colorado Springs, CO
  8404 Artfully Speaking Colorado Springs, CO
  644254 Tenacious Toastmasters Colorado Springs, CO
  1155833 TOP CLASS Toastmasters Colorado Springs, CO
  S4 Area Director: Sharon Thomas
  555 Colorado Springs Toastmasters Club Colorado Springs, CO
  5158 Downtown Toastmasters Club Colorado Springs, CO
  5316 Peterson Toastmasters Colorado Springs, CO
  813975 Quail Lake Toastmasters Club Colorado Springs, CO
  6519767 Speaking Under Pressure Colorado Springs, CO
  S5 Area Director: Heidi Clemens
  795 Pueblo Toastmasters Club Pueblo, CO
  1020158 Chemical Weapons Masters Pueblo, CO
  4662442 Pueblo West Toastmasters Pueblo West, CO
  6861645 TTCI Toastmasters Pueblo, CO
 
Urban Division Director: Marc April
CLUB # CLUB NAME CITY, STATE
  U1 Area Director: Steve Headstream
  739 Rocky Mountain Toastmasters Club Englewood, CO
  1588 Bob Ord Toastmasters Club Englewood, CO
  3413 Gates to Excellence Toastmasters Denver, CO
  3389788 Aimco Toastmasters Club Centennial, CO
  75050094 SuiteTalkers Denver, CO
  U2 Area Director: Gbolahan Lasaki
  4128 Toast Of Inverness Club Centennial, CO
  1440289 Spirited Speakers Centennial, CO
  2306375 RE/MAX LLC Toastmasters Denver, CO
  3815701 Speaking For Better Englewood, CO
  7325141 Happy Masters Denver, CO
  U3 Area Director: Vennita Jenkins
  3942 George Sutton Toastmasters Club Aurora, CO
  677476 Simply Speaking Aurora, CO
  1272692 Absolutely Articulate Aurora, CO
  6722649 Lockmasters Denver, CO
  7233895 C4hco Collaborative Communications Denver, CO
  U4 Area Director: Glenn West
  2136 Aurorators Toastmasters Club Aurora, CO
  897557 Defenders of Speech Aurora, CO
  1120162 Toast-A-Matics Aurora, CO
  2979029 Toast of DEN Denver, CO
  6047537 AP Toastmasters Aurora, CO
  U5 Area Director: Ivy Biswas
  1965 Timberline Toastmasters Denver, CO
  7448 Evening Stars Denver, CO
  1562222 El Puente Bilingual TM Club Denver, CO
  2698056 Professional Presenters Toastmasters Denver, CO
  6670468 DU Speaks Toastmasters Club Denver, CO
  U6 Area Director: Deborah Hinton-Brown
  821 BodyShops Club Denver, CO
  2977 Cherry Creek Toastmasters Club Denver, CO
  4462821 Janus Capital Group Denver, CO
  5304833 TOPS-Toastmasters of Pinnacol Denver, CO
 
Western Division Director: Gregory Harris
CLUB # CLUB NAME CITY, STATE
  W1 Area Director: Alan Swartz
  7064 Summit Club Frisco, CO
  7992 Mountain Toastmasters Club Evergreen, CO
  2219273 Cloud Nine Toastmasters Aspen, CO
  5483592 Roaring Colorado Toastmasters Rifle, CO
  W2 Area Director: Marianne Delany
  1671 Grand Junction Toastmasters Club Grand Junction, CO
  1118685 Talk of the Town Toastmasters Grand Junction, CO
  5757222 Western Slope Liberty Toastmasters Grand Junction, CO
  W3 Area Director: Amal Alsaffar
  2438 Buffalo Club Lakewood, CO
  2626 Golden Orators Golden, CO
  3218 Dawn Yawn Club Lakewood, CO
  3119927 MillerCoors Toast On Tap Golden Golden, CO
  3748737 Golden Speak EZ Golden, CO
  7392784 Golden Keynotes Golden, CO
  W4 Area Director: Angela Schnaubelt
  2242 Thunderbolt Orators Lakewood, CO
  2932 Pioneer Toastmasters Club Lakewood, CO
  3247 Excelsior Advanced Toastmasters Club Lakewood, CO
  8361 Westside Speakeasy Toastmasters Club Lakewood, CO
  1203897 Speak Up Toastmasters Club Golden, CO
  W5 Area Director: Mary Watson
  1268 Earlybird Club Durango, CO
  1082248 La Plata County Luminaries Durango, CO
  1798776 Black Canyon Voices Delta, CO
  6902879 Montrose Toastmasters Montrose, CO
Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial