District Contacts 2014-2015

“There are four ways, and only four ways, in which we have contact with the world.

We are evaluated and classified by these four contacts: what we do, how we look, what we say, and how we say it.

– Dale Carnegie

Toastmasters District 26 Officers 2014 – 2015

District Contact List for 2013-2014 will take you to a list of 2013-2014 District Officers. (note missing)
District Contact List 2013-11 Mar 13 will take you to a contact list of the 2012-2013 District Officers
District Contacts List for 2011-2012 will take you to a contact list for 2011-2012 District Officers

District Governor

Linda Rhea, DTM 303-667-9956 dg1415@d26leaders.org 

Lt Governor Education & Training

Deborah Fraunfelder, DTM

303-475-9802

lget1415@d26leaders.org

Lt Governor Marketing

Darryle Brown, DTM

303-921-8850

lgm1415@d26leaders.org 

Immediate Past District Governor

Tom Hobbs, DTM

ipdg1415@d26leaders.org

District Treasurer

Karen Kitzky, DTM

treas1415@d26leaders.org 

District Secretary

Sally Wurr, ACS CL

sec1415@d26leaders.org

District Public Relations Officer

Brenda Smull, DTM

pro1415@d26leaders.org 

Club Coaching Chair

Cynthia Thorstad, ACB

d26coach1415@d26leaders.org

District Newsletter Editor

Brenda Smull, DTM

pro1415@d26leaders.org

Speakers’ Bureau Chair

Mitch Krayton, DTM

speakersbureau1415@d26leaders.org

District Book Store Manager

bookstoremgr@d26leaders.org

District Webmaster and Web Team Lead

Jonathan Sterner, ACS, CL

webmaster@d26leaders.org

District Technology Administrator

Alexander Pyle, ACS, ALS

majordomo@d26leaders.org

WebTeam

Jonathan Sterner, Alexander Pyle

webteam1415@d26leaders.org

LinkedIn Submissions

pro1415@d26leaders.org

Facebook Submissions

pro1415@d26leaders.org

Edification Chair

Social Media Team

pro1415@d26leaders.org

 Eric Dunham, DTM,  Denver Division Governor divd1415@D26Leaders.org

Denver Division

D-1 Area Governor
Ashley Jones, CC
D-1  USB Tower Toastmasters 3289810 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM  Wednesday / 1st & 3rd  Denver
d11415@D26Leaders.org D-1 Downtown Speakeasy Club 7312 12:00 p.m. Thurs Denver
D-1 Have Darts Ready (HDR) 2579850 12:00 – 1:00 PM 1st & 3rd & 5th Tuesday Denver
D-1  Rock The Dialogue (RTD) 3577751 12:00 – 1:00 PM  Tuesday  Denver
D-2 Area Governor Michael Friend D-2  Skyline Club  1038  6:30 pm  1st & 3rd Monday (2nd & 4th if holiday) Denver
d21415@D26Leaders.org D-2 Daybreak Toastmasters Club 2228 7:00 am Friday Denver
D-2 The Encredible Toastmasters 930024 12:00 pm Thursday Denver
D-2 NAAAP LEAD Toastmasters 2173266 3:00 PM 1st & 3rd Sunday Denver
D-2 Proudly Speaking 3213975 6:15 PM 1st & 3rd Monday Denver
D-3 Area Governor 
Carlos Diaz, CC
D-3  Evening Stars Club  7448  6:45 p.m.  2nd, 4th & 5th Wednesdays  Denver
d31415@D26Leaders.org D-3 On Broadway Toastmasters Club 8491 11:55 a.m. Thurs Denver
D-3 El Puente Bilingual TM Club 1562222 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM 2nd & 4th Monday Denver
D-3 ThriveMasters 2591698 12:30-1:30 PM Friday Denver
D-3 Rocky Mountain Masters 3370247 12:00 PM Monday Denver
D-4 Area Governor 
Carol Pace, DTM
D-4  BodyShops Club  821  12:00 pm  Thursday  Denver
d41415@D26Leaders.org D-4 Timberline Toastmasters 1965 7:00 PM 2nd, 4th, and 5th Tuesday Denver
D-4 Lowry Peak Speakers Club 6354 12:00 – 1:00 PM 1st, 2nd and 3rd Wednesday Denver
D-4 RRG Rocks 3815984 2:00 PM Monday/2nd & 4th Denver
 D-4  George Sutton Toastmasters Club  3942  11:30 am   Thursday  Aurora
 D-5 Area Governor 
Gregory Harris, CC
D-5 Rocky Mountain Toastmasters Club 739 6:00 p.m. Thurs Denver
 d51515@D26Leaders.org D-5 Professional Presenters Toastmasters 2698056 7:00 PM  3rd Friday of each Month  Denver
D-5  Toast-A-Matics  1120162  12:00 pm  Thursday  Denver
D-5 ToastAbility 863184 10:30 AM 1st & 3rd Saturday Aurora
D-5 Cherry Creek Toastmasters Club 2977 7:00 am Thursday Denver
D-5 Gates to Excellence Toastmasters 3413 6:30 pm 2nd & 4th Thursday Denver
D-6 Area Governor 
Stephen Phinney, ACG
D-6  Toast of DIA  2979029  12 PM to 1 PM   Wednesday, every other  Denver
 d61314@D26Leaders.org D-6   Absolutely Articulate  1272692  9:00 – 10:30 a.m. 2nd & 4th Sat.  Aurora
D-6 Aurorators Toastmasters Club 2136 6:45 p.m. 1st, 3rd & 5th Wed. Aurora
D-6 Orbiting Toasters Club 6656 11:45 a.m. 2nd & 4th Wed Aurora
D-6 Simply Speaking Toastmasters Club 677476 7:00 pm Thursday Aurora
D-6 Defenders of Speech 897557 11:30 am 2nd & 4th Thursday Aurora
D-7 Area Governor 
Kathy Schneebeck-Dulnoan, DTM
D-7 Anadarko Rockies Toastmasters 1574648 11:30 am Tuesday Denver
 d71415@D26Leaders.org D-7 Lodo Toastmasters Club 9839  6:45 pm 2nd & 4th Tuesday Denver
D-7  Homesteaders Club  7162  8:00 a.m.  Tuesday  Denver
D-7  Downtowners Toastmasters Club  3801 11:55 am to 1:00 pm  Monday
D-7 Speakers In Action SIA Club 240 12:00 p.m. Thurs Denver
D-7 Thrill Speakers Toastmasters Club 871 12:00 pm Every Friday Denver
 D-8 Area Governor 
Gretchen Kadillak
D-8   healthtoasters 3280089 11:45 AM  Monday/1st & 3rd  Denver
 d81415@D26Leaders.org D-8  Spectacular Vernacular Toastmasters 3499473 12:00pm  Tuesday  Denver
D-8  SREV Toastmasters 3666884 3:30 PM  Wednesday  Denver
D-8   Jacobs Denver Toastmasters  3734712  5:00 PM    1st & 3rd Wednesday    Denver

Stacey Williams, ACB ALB
Eastern Division Governor dive1415@D26Leaders.org

Eastern Division

E-1 Area Governor 
Chrys Withrow, DTM
E-1 Early Risers Club 784 6:30 am Monday Greeley
e11415@D26Leaders.org E-1 Loveland Sweet Talkers Club 3975 7:00 p.m. Mon Loveland
E-1 High Nooners Club 3989 12:00 pm 1st Thursday & 3rd Wednesday Greeley
E-1 Morgan County Club 8379 12:00 pm Monday Fort Morgan
E-2 Area Governor 
Danon Hargadin, CC, CL
E-2 Fort Collins #375 Toastmasters Club 375 6:30 pm Tuesday Fort Collins
e21415@D26Leaders.org E-2 Sunrise Toastmasters 619 6:30 a.m. Tues Fort Collins
E-2 Noonshiners Toastmasters Club 5314 12:15 p.m. Mon Fort Collins
E-2 Colorado State University Toastmasters Club 647252 5:15 pm Wednesday Fort Collins
E-2 Peak Performance 3028311 9:30 AM 1st, 3rd, & 5th Saturday Loveland
E-3 Area Governor 
Randy Doane, CC, CL
E-3 Loveland Toastmasters Club 4553 6:30 a.m. Thurs Loveland
e31415@D26Leaders.org E-3 Ayres Associates Toastmasters Club 8533 12:00 pm 3rd Wednesday Fort Collins
E-3 HP Rise ‘n Shine Club 8695 7:00 am Thursday Fort Collins
E-3 Resource Masters 905038 11:30 a.m. Mondays, except 1st Monday of the month Fort Collins
E-3  The Talking Toasters 2286479 12:00 PM Thursdays Fort Collins
E-4 Area Governor 
John Lloyd,  ACG, ALB
E-4 Front Range College Communicators 1097218 6:00 pm Wednesday Longmont
e41415@D26Leaders.org E-4 Tri-Town Toasters 1112188 6:30 pm Monday, 2nd & 4th Longmont
E-4 Liberty Toastmasters-North 1588571 10:00 AM 2nd & 4th Saturday Longmont
E-5 Area Governor
Brian Coppom

E-5 Seamasters Toastmasters Club 7818 12:00 p.m. Tues Longmont
e51415@D26Leaders.org E-5 Speak With Ease Club 631413 7:00 PM Wednesday Lafayette
E-5 CO Xpressionists Club 716047 12:00 – 1:00 p.m. Wed. Longmont
E-5 Words Worth Speaking 1021224 1:00 pm Thursday Longmont
E-5 Epsilon Toastmarketers 2490356 11:30 AM – 1:00 PM Wednesday Lafayette
E-6 Area Governor TBD E-6 Boulder Early Riser Club 3022 6:45 am 2nd & 4th Thursday Boulder
e61415@D26Leaders.org E-6 Loquacious Lunch Bunch Toastmasters Club 7329 12:00 p.m. Thurs Boulder
E-6 Sure Speakers Society Club 603677 12:00 p.m. Wed Boulder
E-6 Covidien Conquerors 2804989 12:00 PM Friday Boulder
E-7 Area Governor 
Randy Trahan
E-7 Speakeasy II Club 3557 7:00 pm Monday Boulder
e71415@D26Leaders.org E-7 Chamber Speakeasy Club 4780 12:00 p.m. Fri Boulder
E-7 See You Speak Toastmasters Club 8102 7:00 PM Tuesday Boulder
E-7 Star Speakers Society 698823 12:00  – 1:00 p.m. Thursdays Boulder

Rhea Thompson, ACB ALB
Foothills Division Governor  divf1415@D26Leaders.org

Foothills Division

F-1 Area Governor 
Sandie Dvorsak CC
F-1 Black Canyon Voices 1798776 12:15 – 1:30 pm 1st & 3rd Wednesday Delta
f11415@D26Leaders.org F-1 Grand Junction Sayre’s Toastmasters Club 1671 7:10 a.m. Tuesday Grand Junction
F-1 Talk of the Town Toastmasters 1118685 12:00 p.m. Thurs Grand Junction
F-1 Eagle Valley Toastmasters 1464508 5:30 2nd & 4th Tuesday Avon
F-1 Cloud Nine Toastmasters 2219273 12:00 PM – 1:30 PM 1st & 3rd Thursday Aspen
F-1 Summit Club 7064 6:30 pm 1st & 3rd Tuesday Frisco
F-2 Area Governor 
Teresa Larsen ACB
F-2 Opportunity Talks Club 4071 12:00 pm Wednesday Broomfield
f21415@D26Leaders.org F-2 Fabricators of Speech Club 6067 11:00 pm 2nd & 4th Thursday Broomfield
F-2 Solar Speak Club 9548 7:00 pm Thursday Broomfield
F-2 Chamber Ad-Lib Orators Club 770817 7:30 a.m. Thursday Broomfield
F-2 Superior Speakers 1426239 12:05 – 1:00 PM 2nd & 3rd Thursday Superior
F-2 Vail Voices 2727991 11:45 AM Wednesday Broomfield
F-3 Area Governor 
Suzie Shride CC, CL
F-3 Buffalo Club 2438 11:30 am 1st and 3rd Wednesday Lakewood
f31415@D26Leaders.org F-3 Golden Speak EZ 3748737 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Thursday Golden
F-3 Mountain Toastmasters Club 7992 7:00 p.m. 2nd & 4th Monday Evergreen
F-3 Flatirons View Toastmasters 9407 6:30 p.m. 1st & 3rd Wed Arvada
F-4 Area Governor 
Colette Smith CC, CL
F-4 Westminster Communicators Club 899 12:15 p.m. Wed Westminster
f41415@D26Leaders.org F-4 Front Range Toastmasters Club 2668 7:00 pm Thursday Thornton
F-4 COW Toastmasters Club 7894 8:00 a.m. 1st & 3rd Wed Westminster
F-4 Talking Ideas Toastmasters Club 9375 12:00 – 1:00pm Tuesdays Westminster
F-5 Area Governor 
Bruce Ekins CC, ALB
F-5 Thunderbolt Orators Club 2242 11:30 am Thursdays Lakewood
f51415@D26Leaders.org F-5 Golden Orators 2626 5:30 p.m. 1st and 3rd Wednesday Golden
F-5 Excelsior Club 3247 9:00 am 3rd Saturday Lakewood
F-5 Arrowhead Club 4435 12:00 noon Tuesday Lakewood
F-5 Apple Polishers Club 5018 5:45 pm every Wednesday Denver
F-6 Area Governor 
Peter Martin ACG
F-6 Pioneer Toastmasters Club 2932 7 p.m. Wednesday Lakewood
f61415 @D26Leaders.org F-6 Dawn Yawn Club 3218 7:00 a.m. Wed. Lakewood
F-6 Dam Good Speakers 3028571 1:30 AM – 12:30 PM Tuesday Denver

Lori High, ACB ALB
Metro Division Governor  divm1415@D26Leaders.org

Metro Division

M-1 Area Governor 
Brenda Salinas CC, ALB
M-1 Toast Of Inverness Club 4128 12:00 pm Friday Centennial
m11415@D26Leaders.org M-1 Jepp ‘N’ Toast 1165758 11:30 AM Tuesday Englewood
M-1 Denver Techmasters 1509839 8:00 am 1st & 3rd Tuesday Englewood
M-1 Pearson Toastmasters 2013338 12:00 PM 2nd & 4th Tuesday Centennial
M-1 5280 Toastmasters 2285181 12:00 PM Thursday Greenwood Village
M-2 Area Governor
Helen Raleigh ACS, CL
M-2 Bob Ord Toastmasters Club 1588 7:00 AM to 8:30 AM Tues Englewood
m21415@D26Leaders.org M-2 WRY Toast Toastmasters Club 8358 11:30 a.m. 1st and 3rd Monday Greenwood Village
M-2 Jackson Keynoters 747209 3:00 pm 1st & 3rd Thursday Denver
M-2 Toast of Greenwood Village 1033301 7:15 a.m. Wednesday Greenwood Village
M-2 Liberty Toastmasters 1348032 10:00 AM 1st & 3rd Saturday Greenwood Village
M-3 Area Governor
Dave Starr ACS, ALB
M-3 ASC Speakeasy Toastmasters Club 8361 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Wednesday Lakewood
m31415@D26Leaders.org M-3 Highlands Ranch Toastmasters Club 601385 6:30 p.m. to 8:15p.m. 2nd & 4th Wednesday Highlands Ranch
M-3 Southridge Toastmasters Club 872537 7:00 p.m. 2nd & 4th Monday Highlands Ranch
M-3 Ranch Raconteurs Club 873616 6:55 p.m. Thursday Highlands Ranch
M-3 MoneyGrammars 1203897 12:00 – 1:00 p.m. Thurs. Lakewood
M-4 Area Governor
Mark Entrekin CC
M-4 South Suburban Toastmasters 1399 7:00 AM . Thursday Littleton
m41415@D26Leaders.org M-4 Littleton Toastmasters Club 2177 7:00 p.m. Tues. Centennial
M-4 Titan Club 2368 6:00 pm Monday  (Dinner Club) Littleton
M-4 Columbine Communicator Club 4950 7:00 – 8:30 p.m. 1st & 3rd Tues. Littleton
M-4 TLC Club 7028 5:30 pm 1st & 3rd Wednesday Littleton
M-5 Area Governor
Edson Goodrich ACG,CL
M-5 Savvy Speakers Club 3654 12:00 pm Thursday, 2nd & 4th Thursday Greenwood Village
m51415@D26Leaders.org M-5 Meridian Mid-Day Toast 7326 11:35 a.m. Thurs Lonetree
M-5 USB Speakeasies 1260844 7:30 a.m. 1st, 2nd, and 3rd Thursday Denver
M-5 Spirited Speakers 1440289 7:00 PM 2nd & 4th Tuesday Centennial
M-5 RE/MAX, LLC Toastmasters 2306375 11:30 AM Thursday Denver
M-5 Speaking For Better 3815701 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM Wednesday Englewood
M-6 Area Governor
Greg Jameson ACS, CL
M-6 Castle Rock Club 3680 7:00 am Thursday Castle Rock
m61415@D26Leaders.org M-6 Parker Toastmasters 4881 7:00 – 8:15 pm Thursday Parker
M-6 Lunch Out Loud 889564 11:30 am Friday Parker
M-6 OppTalk 1768130 3:00 PM Thursday Centennial
M-6  Aimco Toastmasters Club 3389788 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM  Thursday  Denver

Stephanie Jensen, ACB ALB
Northern Division Governor divn1415@D26Leaders.org

Northern Division

Area Governor TBD N-1 Sweet Talkers Club 4499 6:45 am Thursday 1st & 3rd at noon, rest @ 6:45A Worland
 n11415@D26leaders.org N-1 Razor City Club 6397 6:45 am Tuesday Gillette
N-1 Cloud Peak Toastmasters Club 604316 6:45 a.m. Thurs Sheridan
N-1 Energy Capital Toastmasters 665919 6:45 am 1st, 3rd & 5th Wednesday Gillette
Area Governor TBD N-2 Pioneer Toastmasters Club 97 12:00 pm Wednesday Casper
n21415@D26Leaders.org N-2 Morning Tour Toastmasters Club 2503 6:30 am Monday Casper
N-2 Pathfinder Club 8593 6:00 pm Tuesday Casper
N-3 Area Governor
Beth Cable
N-3 Cheyenne Toastmasters Club 798 7:00 pm Wednesday Cheyenne
n31415@D26Leaders.org N-3 High Noon Club 1518 12:05 pm Tuesday Cheyenne
N-3 Laramie Morning Club 5563 6:45 a.m. Mon Laramie
N-3 High Plains Club 6633 6:00 pm Mon Cheyenne
N-3 Hear Me Roar 1161326 7:00 p.m. last Friday Cheyenne
 Area Governor TBD N-4  Roadmasters Toastmasters Club 639035  12:05 pm  Monday Cheyenne
 n41415@D26Leaders.org N-4 Talk of the Town 1318304 12:05 pm 1st & 3rd Tuesday Sidney
N-4 Bread Apprentices 6347 12:00 Noon Monday Gering

 Michelle Mras, ACB CL
Southern Division Governor  divs1415@D26Leaders.org

Southern Division

S-1 Area Governor
Chris Exline CC, CL
S-1 FACCMasters Toastmasters 5086 12:00 pm Thursday Colorado Springs
s11415@D26Leaders.org S-1 Artfully Speaking 8404 5:45 p.m. Mon Colorado Springs
S-1 Trusty Talkers Club 609265 12:10pm Wednesdays Colorado Springs
S-1 EntSpirational Speakers Club 738568 12:00 p.m. 1st Wed; 3rd Wed Colorado Springs
S-2 Area Governor
Jessica Grisham
S-2 Rocky Mountain Eagles Toastmasters Club 2396 12:00 pm Thursday Colorado Springs
s21415@D26Leaders.org S-2 New Life Toastmasters 1275941 1:30 p.m. Sunday Colorado Springs
S-2 Words Take Flight 1827090 8:30 AM – 9:30 AM Friday Colorado Springs
S-2 Peak Articulators 2890434 1:00 pm Alternate Wednesday/Thursday Colorado Springs
S-3 Area Governor
Deb Schwab CC
S-3 Pikes Peak Toastmasters Club 3044 6:44 a.m. Wed Colorado Springs
s31415@D26Leaders.org S-3 Currently Speaking Toastmasters Club 5481 6:30 p.m. Wed Colorado Springs
S-3 Colorado Orators League 5618 7:15 am Thursday Colorado Springs
S-3 CO Motor Mouths 1292321 12:00 PM every Wednesday Colorado Springs
S-4 Area Governor
Mikki Wente CC, CL
S-4 UCCS Toastmasters Club 4829 12:00 p.m. Friday Colorado Springs
s41415@D26Leaders.org S-4 Downtown Toastmasters Club 5158 12:05 pm Fri. Colorado Springs
S-4 Toastmasters at Memorial Hospital Club 644254 7:30 a.m. Tues Colorado Springs
S-4 TOP CLASS Toastmasters 1155833 6:15 pm 2nd & 4th Tuesday Colorado Springs
S-5 Area Governor
Amy Hamilton, ACB ALB
S-5 Colorado Springs Toastmasters Club 555 6:00 p.m. Monday Colorado Springs
s51314@D26Leaders.org S-5 Peterson Toastmasters 5316 11:35 AM – 12:35 PM Tues Colorado Springs
S-5 Quail Lake Toastmasters Club 813975 12:00 p.m. Tuesday Colorado Springs
S-6 Area Governor
Larry Newcomb CC
S-6 Earlybird Club 1268 7:00 am Friday (after Labor day) Durango
s61415@D26Leaders.org S-6 Sunshine Valley Club 4469 1200 pm Tuesday Alamosa
S-6 La Plata County Luminaries 1082248 12:00 pm Thursday Durango
S-6 Chemical Weapons Masters 1020158 12:00 pm Wednesday Pueblo
S-6 Pueblo Toastmasters Club 795 6:15 pm 2nd & 4th Monday Pueblo
S-6 Arkansas Valley Toastmasters 2429 6:30 a.m.; 12:00 Noon W 1st & 3rd;Th 2nd & 4th La Junta

 

 

 

D26 Members

Join the Bureau

Current Toastmasters members may join the Speakers' Bureau to get more opportunities to speak outside of their clubs.